Menu

RunningOnEmpty

2018 Results

Rank

16

Points

3239

Wins

0

Avg Finish

18.39

TrackEventFinishPoints
1Daytona International SpeedwayDAYTONA 5001997
2Atlanta Motor SpeedwayFolds of Honor QuikTrip 5004789
3Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayPennzoil 4005151
4ISM RacewayTicketGuardian 5006137
5Auto Club SpeedwayAuto Club 40010125
6Martinsville SpeedwaySTP 50026102
7Texas Motor SpeedwayO'Reilly Auto Parts 5003751
8Bristol Motor SpeedwayFood City 5002992
9Richmond International RacewayToyota Owners 40028101
10Talladega SuperspeedwayGEICO 50011125
11Dover International SpeedwayAAA 400 Drive for Autism4143
12Kansas SpeedwayKC Masterpiece 4005125
13Charlotte Motor SpeedwayCoca-Cola 60010128
14Pocono RacewayPocono 4009142
15Michigan International SpeedwayFireKeepers Casino 40015110
16Sonoma RacewayToyota/Save Mart 3509107
17Chicagoland SpeedwayOverton's 40019112
18Daytona International SpeedwayCoke Zero 4002664
19Kentucky SpeedwayQuaker State 40017119
20New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayFoxwoods Resort Casino 3012493
21Pocono RacewayGander Outdoors 4004129
22Watkins Glen InternationalGo Bowling at The Glen3281
23Michigan International SpeedwayConsumers Energy 4001995
24Bristol Motor SpeedwayBass Pro Shops NRA16104
25Darlington RacewayBojangles' Southern 5004133
26Indianapolis Motor SpeedwayBig Machine Vodka 4002961
27Las Vegas Motor SpeedwaySouth Point 4003056
28Richmond International RacewayFederated Auto Parts 4002583
29Charlotte Motor Speedway Road CourseBank of America 500(k)20105
30Dover International SpeedwayGander Outdoors 4002280
31Talladega Superspeedway1000Bulbs.com 5001399

Season Stats

Races: 31
Rank: 16
Points: 3239
Wins: 0
Top 5s: 5
Top 10s: 10
Top 20s: 19
PPR: 104.48
Avg. Finish: 18.39
Best Finish: 4
DNFs: 0

* PPR = Average Points Per Race

Partners