Menu

RunningOnEmpty

2018 Results

Rank

10

Points

2213

Wins

0

Avg Finish

17.80

TrackEventFinishPoints
1Daytona International SpeedwayDAYTONA 5001997
2Atlanta Motor SpeedwayFolds of Honor QuikTrip 5004789
3Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayPennzoil 4005151
4ISM RacewayTicketGuardian 5006137
5Auto Club SpeedwayAuto Club 40010125
6Martinsville SpeedwaySTP 50026102
7Texas Motor SpeedwayO'Reilly Auto Parts 5003751
8Bristol Motor SpeedwayFood City 5002992
9Richmond International RacewayToyota Owners 40028101
10Talladega SuperspeedwayGEICO 50011125
11Dover International SpeedwayAAA 400 Drive for Autism4143
12Kansas SpeedwayKC Masterpiece 4005125
13Charlotte Motor SpeedwayCoca-Cola 60010128
14Pocono RacewayPocono 4009142
15Michigan International SpeedwayFireKeepers Casino 40015110
16Sonoma RacewayToyota/Save Mart 3509107
17Chicagoland SpeedwayOverton's 40019112
18Daytona International SpeedwayCoke Zero 4002664
19Kentucky SpeedwayQuaker State 40017119
20New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayNew Hampshire 3012493

Season Stats

Races: 20
Rank: 10
Points: 2213
Wins: 0
Top 5s: 3
Top 10s: 8
Top 20s: 13
PPR: 110.65
Avg. Finish: 17.80
Best Finish: 4
DNFs: 0

* PPR = Average Points Per Race

Partners