Menu

Landon Cassill Chevrolet

Landon Cassill

Team: StarCom Racing

Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa

DOB: Jul 7, 1989

Class: D

Rank

33

Wins

0

Avg. Start

31.0

Avg. Finish

31.1

Latest Driver News

No news currently available.

2019 Race Results

TrackEventStartFinishPoints
1Daytona International SpeedwayDAYTONA 500272413
2Atlanta Motor SpeedwayFolds of Honor QuikTrip 50033343
3Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayPennzoil 40031325
4ISM RacewayTicketGuardian 50032334
5Auto Club SpeedwayAuto Club 40033298
6Martinsville SpeedwaySTP 50027289
7Texas Motor SpeedwayO'Reilly Auto Parts 50032307
8Bristol Motor SpeedwayFood City 500312611
9Richmond International RacewayToyota Owners 40025352
10Talladega SuperspeedwayGEICO 50032343
11Dover International SpeedwayGander RV 40031316
12Kansas SpeedwayDigital Ally 40038371
13Charlotte Motor SpeedwayCoca-Cola 60032-0

* Driver Rankings based off Speedway Collective scoring, which may vary from official scoring.

Season Stats

Races: 12
Rank: 33
Points: 72
Wins: 0
Stage Wins: 0
Top 5s: 0
Top 10s: 0
Top 20s: 0
PPR: 6.0
Avg. Start: 31.0
Avg. Finish: 31.1
Best Finish: 24
Total Laps: 3643
Laps Led: 0

* PPR = Average Points Per Race

Partners