Menu

Kyle Busch Toyota

Kyle Busch

Team: Joe Gibbs Racing

Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada

DOB: May 2, 1985

Class: A

Rank

1

Wins

3

Avg. Start

12.5

Avg. Finish

7.1

Latest Driver News

2019-05-15 12:51:03

KANSAS - Kyle Busch’s string of Top 10’s to begin the season came to an end on Saturday night. The #18 team finished 30th collecting only 10 fantasy points. Through 12 races Busch still boasts an average finish of 7.1 which leads all other drivers. Busch looks to rebound at Charlotte where he’s had success.

2019-04-29 5:39:05

TALLADEGA - Kyle Busch finished 10th in the GEICO 500, earning fantasy owners 31 points. Busch now has ten straight Top 10's to start the 2019 MENCS season, the only driver to finish inside the Top 10 every race. Busch continues to be the #1 ranked fantasy driver with 45.3 PPR heading to Dover International Speedway, where the JGR driver has won three times.

2019-04-17 2:26:06

RICHMOND - A costly speeding penalty denied Busch a top 5 finish and possibly a win Saturday night. Finishing 8th and bringing in 42 points for Busch and the #18 JGR team. It was a “bad day” considering how their season has gone so far. Busch still leads the way in the A-list and in overall scoring with average of 46.9 (PPR).

2019 Race Results

TrackEventStartFinishPoints
1Daytona International SpeedwayDAYTONA 50031246
2Atlanta Motor SpeedwayFolds of Honor QuikTrip 5006633
3Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayPennzoil 4003347
4ISM RacewayTicketGuardian 5004161
5Auto Club SpeedwayAuto Club 4004165
6Martinsville SpeedwaySTP 50013336
7Texas Motor SpeedwayO'Reilly Auto Parts 500161040
8Bristol Motor SpeedwayFood City 50017152
9Richmond International RacewayToyota Owners 4004842
10Talladega SuperspeedwayGEICO 500221031
11Dover International SpeedwayGander RV 400221031
12Kansas SpeedwayDigital Ally 40083010
13Charlotte Motor SpeedwayCoca-Cola 6003-3

* Driver Rankings based off Speedway Collective scoring, which may vary from official scoring.

Season Stats

Races: 12
Rank: 1
Points: 494
Wins: 3
Stage Wins: 5
Top 5s: 6
Top 10s: 11
Top 20s: 11
PPR: 41.2
Avg. Start: 12.5
Avg. Finish: 7.1
Best Finish: 1
Total Laps: 3901
Laps Led: 605

* PPR = Average Points Per Race

Partners