Menu

Kyle Busch Toyota

Kyle Busch

Team: Joe Gibbs Racing

Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada

DOB: May 2, 1985

Class: A

Rank

1

Wins

3

Avg. Start

10.9

Avg. Finish

3.9

Latest Driver News

Apr 17, 2019 2:26 AM

RICHMOND - A costly speeding penalty denied Busch a top 5 finish and possibly a win Saturday night. Finishing 8th and bringing in 42 points for Busch and the #18 JGR team. It was a “bad day” considering how their season has gone so far. Busch still leads the way in the A-list and in overall scoring with average of 46.9 (PPR).

2019 Race Results

TrackEventStartFinishPoints
1Daytona International SpeedwayDAYTONA 50031246
2Atlanta Motor SpeedwayFolds of Honor QuikTrip 5006633
3Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayPennzoil 4003347
4ISM RacewayTicketGuardian 5004161
5Auto Club SpeedwayAuto Club 4004165
6Martinsville SpeedwaySTP 50013336
7Texas Motor SpeedwayO'Reilly Auto Parts 500161040
8Bristol Motor SpeedwayFood City 50017152
9Richmond International RacewayToyota Owners 4004842

* Driver Rankings based off Speedway Collective scoring, which may vary from official scoring.

Season Stats

Races: 9
Rank: 1
Points: 422
Wins: 3
Stage Wins: 5
Top 5s: 6
Top 10s: 9
Top 20s: 9
PPR: 46.9
Avg. Start: 10.9
Avg. Finish: 3.9
Best Finish: 1
Total Laps: 3045
Laps Led: 599

* PPR = Average Points Per Race

Partners