Menu

DavidDeSalvo

2018 Results

Rank

11

Points

2103

Wins

2

Avg Finish

14.44

TrackEventFinishPoints
1Daytona International SpeedwayDAYTONA 5004135
2Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayPennzoil 4001169
3ISM RacewayTicketGuardian 50010134
4Auto Club SpeedwayAuto Club 4003687
5Martinsville SpeedwaySTP 50024108
6Texas Motor SpeedwayO'Reilly Auto Parts 5002873
7Bristol Motor SpeedwayFood City 50016114
8Richmond International RacewayToyota Owners 4006133
9Talladega SuperspeedwayGEICO 5002294
10Dover International SpeedwayAAA 400 Drive for Autism17106
11Kansas SpeedwayKC Masterpiece 4008122
12Charlotte Motor SpeedwayCoca-Cola 60013125
13Pocono RacewayPocono 4001156
14Michigan International SpeedwayFireKeepers Casino 4003144
15Sonoma RacewayToyota/Save Mart 3508112
16Chicagoland SpeedwayOverton's 4003190
17Daytona International SpeedwayCoke Zero 4002372
18Kentucky SpeedwayQuaker State 4009129

Season Stats

Races: 18
Rank: 11
Points: 2103
Wins: 2
Top 5s: 4
Top 10s: 9
Top 20s: 12
PPR: 116.83
Avg. Finish: 14.44
Best Finish: 1
DNFs: 0

* PPR = Average Points Per Race

Partners