Menu

DavidDeSalvo

2018 Results

Rank

11

Points

3753

Wins

2

Avg Finish

15.00

TrackEventFinishPoints
1Daytona International SpeedwayDAYTONA 5004135
2Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayPennzoil 4001169
3ISM RacewayTicketGuardian 50010134
4Auto Club SpeedwayAuto Club 4003687
5Martinsville SpeedwaySTP 50024108
6Texas Motor SpeedwayO'Reilly Auto Parts 5002873
7Bristol Motor SpeedwayFood City 50016114
8Richmond International RacewayToyota Owners 4006133
9Talladega SuperspeedwayGEICO 5002294
10Dover International SpeedwayAAA 400 Drive for Autism17106
11Kansas SpeedwayKC Masterpiece 4008122
12Charlotte Motor SpeedwayCoca-Cola 60013125
13Pocono RacewayPocono 4001156
14Michigan International SpeedwayFireKeepers Casino 4003144
15Sonoma RacewayToyota/Save Mart 3508112
16Chicagoland SpeedwayOverton's 4003190
17Daytona International SpeedwayCoke Zero 4002372
18Kentucky SpeedwayQuaker State 4009129
19New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayFoxwoods Resort Casino 30114101
20Pocono RacewayGander Outdoors 4002966
21Watkins Glen InternationalGo Bowling at The Glen8128
22Michigan International SpeedwayConsumers Energy 4009131
23Bristol Motor SpeedwayBass Pro Shops NRA11115
24Darlington RacewayBojangles' Southern 5002149
25Indianapolis Motor SpeedwayBig Machine Vodka 4002671
26Las Vegas Motor SpeedwaySouth Point 4003228
27Richmond International RacewayFederated Auto Parts 4002088
28Charlotte Motor Speedway Road CourseBank of America 500(k)16115
29Dover International SpeedwayGander Outdoors 40015106
30Talladega Superspeedway1000Bulbs.com 5002762
31Kansas SpeedwayHollywood Casino 4004150
32Martinsville SpeedwayFirst Data 5005137
33Texas Motor SpeedwayAAA Texas 50015118
34ISM RacewayCan-Am 500(k)1785

Season Stats

Races: 34
Rank: 11
Points: 3753
Wins: 2
Top 5s: 7
Top 10s: 14
Top 20s: 24
PPR: 110.38
Avg. Finish: 15.00
Best Finish: 1
DNFs: 1

* PPR = Average Points Per Race

Partners